Shane (shaneslife) wrote,
Shane
shaneslife

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Cant deny the unoriginality...

001) What time are you starting this? 1 am

002) Name? shane robert kalminski

003) Date of birth? 5-10-88

004) Sex?: fella

005) Height?: 5'9"

006) Eye color? brown

007) Hair color? brown

008) Location?: eastpointe, mi

009) Where were you born?: St.Johns Macomb?

010) Have you ever failed a grade?: im not that dumb

011) If you have, what grade did you fail? see above

012) Do you have a crush on someone?: sometimes

016) What are you wearing right now? green sweatpants and an old robe cuz im-a freezin

018) Have you ever had a crush on any of your teachers?: ask any guy in Ms.Spica's 6th grade math class

020) Do you smoke?: very anti-smoke lol

021) Do you drink?: afraid not

022) Are you ghetto?: dont yall know ah playA?

023) Are you a player?: damn no

024) What are your favorite colors?: yellow, blue, pink... colors that stand out

025) What is your favorite animal?: a kangaroo followed me home... and were so happy. LOL (thank you pronouns!)

026) Do you have any birthmarks?: none that Ive seen

027) Have you ever gotten your ass kicked?: no, actually lol

029) Have you ever beat someone up?: Paul Jursack when we were like 2... he wouldnt let me play in his sandbox...

031) Have you ever been slapped?: YES! by little Jody Stesney

032) Do you get online a lot?: not as often as I used to

033) Are you shy or outgoing?: very outgoing

034) Do you shower?: a favorite hobby

035) Do you hate school?: some aspects, but dont we all?

036) Do you have a social life?: yeah, sometimes too much, other times not enough

037) How easily do you trust people?: Quite a while

038) Have you ever lied to your bestfriends?: not that I remember

039) Do you have a secret people would be surprised knowing?: I have 2 buttholes and an amputated big toe... HAHA

040) Would you ever sky dive?: hell yes!

041) Do you like to dance?: uh huh

068) Have you ever been out of state?: yup

069) Do you like to travel?: not for tooo long...

070) Have been expelled from school?: no

071) Have you ever been suspended from school?: nope

071) Do you want to get out of your hometown?: as soon as possible

072) Are you spoiled?: Im fortunate

073) Are you a brat?: haha, im as bad as Priscilla from Not Another Teen Movie... jk.(thats for all u D&L fans lol)

074) Have you ever been dumped?: mutually,lol but yes

075) Have you ever gotten high?: not that I know of

076) What's your favorite drink?: Lipton Tea HAHA... ummmm grape juice, Vanilla Coke

077) Do you like Snapple?: its alright

078) Do you drink a lot of water?: a whole lot

079) What toothpaste do you use?: Colgate extreme clean

080) Do you have a cell phone or pager?: cell phone

081) Do you have a curfew?: depends

082) Who do you look up to?: that takes time to think about, lol

083) Are you a role model?: itd be cool to be, I know a few ppl admire things I do... That count?

084) Have you ever been to Six Flags?: once upon a time

085) What name brand do you wear the most?: brand names are so sad... AE i think

086) What kind of jewelry do you wear?: my AE watch,class ring and sometimes a necklace

087) What do you have pierced?: nothing

088) What do you want pierced?: if anything, my labrae

089) Do you like taking pictures?: Im SA historian

090) Do you like getting your picture taken?: if im doin somethin that is picture worthy

091) Do you have a tan?: most of the time, unintentionally

092) Do you get annoyed easily?:

093) Have you ever started a rumor?: thought about it but no... stopped one once or twice tho

094) Do you have your own phone/phone line?: cell

095) Do you have your own pool?: sadly, no

096) Do you have any siblings? Tammy n Chad + the in-laws

097) Do you prefer boxers or briefs: man thongs HAHA... boxers

098) Have you ever been played?: as in...?

100) Do you get along with your parents?: yeah, way better than most people get along with their parents

102) How do you vent your anger?: rant to mom, or call up Sarah

103) Have you ever run away?: when I was 6, i put toothpaste and bread in a shirt, wrapped it and tied it to a stick, lol. I went around the block and hopped the fence to my backyard and set up in my clubhouse...

104) Have you ever been fired from a job?: have i ever had a job?

105) Do you even have a job?: HAHA, there it is...

106) Do you daydream a lot?: only in 2nd, 3rd and 6th hr

107) Do you have a lot of exes?: nope

108) Do you run your mouth?: sometimes you just cant stop, but i have pretty good self control

109) What do you want a tattoo of?: maybe Taurus... maybe not

110) What do you have a tattoo of?: nothin

111) What are your favorite flowers?: gay (<- my friends answer... i laughed)

113) What does your most recent crush look like?: an imaginary envisionment

114) Have you ever been bitched out?: not that I remember

115) When was the last time you bitched someone out?: HMMM... i dont know if i have b4...

16) Are you rude?: am i?

117) What was the last compliment you received?: "Awe, Shane ur so cute, i love u" -Denise something lol

118) Do you like getting dirty?: too dirty to clean my act up... haha, no im a hygenic person usually but itd be fun to roll around in mud

119) Is your bellybutton an innie or outie?: its direction is inward

120) Are you flexible?: not so much, Im pretty stiff from swimming

121) What is your heritage?: poloc, irish, lebanese, french... mutt

122) What is your lucky number?: 16 or 6

123) What does your hair look like right now?: dry and brown... huh?

124) Could you ever be a vegetarian?: I think ppl can do nething if they put thier minds to it lol

126) Describe your looks?: medium hieght, brown hair and eyes, contacts, tan

127) If you had to completely dye your hair it'd be what color?: a deep dark red

130) When was the last time you were drunk?: hmmmm, September 02...?

135) Have you ever had an eating disorder?: kinda, i had a form of anorexia in 7th grade cuz i was only eating 400 calories a day and then working off 500, gaining no wieght... not a good thing either, lol

136) Do you have one now?: have u seen me? lol

137) How many rings until you answer the phone? two so it'll show up on the caller id

138) Have you ever been skinny-dipping?: due to my unfortunate past, yes in 6th grade...and 7th

139) If yes, when was the last time?: 3 years ago

140) Do you look more like your mother or father?: combination of both, dads skin hiar, mouth. moms cheeks, eyes, and smile... GAP! lol

141) Do you cry a lot?: yeah, too much for a guy

142) Do you ever cry to get your way?: nope

143) If you had to amputate one limb, what would it be?: my left arm

144) What phrase do you use most when on the phone?: "soooooooo" or "really?"

145) Are you the romantic type?: sometimes

146) Have you ever been chased by cops?: back when i was a hooker

147) What do you like most about your body?: my hands

148) What do you like least about your body?: my neck

150) When was the last time you threw up?: i had mono for 2 weeks about a month ago...EEK

152) What do the shoes you last wore look like?: ghetto type reeboks lol

153) Do you ever wear slutty clothes?:ive got some "AE vintage slim fits"

156) Have you ever fucked someone up?: id never lol

157) Have you ever been fucked up?: haha, once or twice

158) What color are your underwear right now?: boxers w/ mickey n minnie exercising... it says "Work it" lol

159) What theme does your room have?: its just me, ya know

160) What size shoe do you wear? 10-11

161) What jewelry are you wearing now?: my class ring

162) What is your screen name on AIM?: theaxeaffect06

163) Would you pick a wedgie in public?: proudly lol

164) How are you feeling right now?: tired

165) When was the last time you were at a party?: last weekend

167) What do you sleep in?: boxers and socks HAHA... my feet get cold

168) Has there ever been a rumor spread about you?: lots, im sure

169) What is one of your bad qualities?: im a pussy

170) What is one of your good qualities?: im very optimistic

171) Would you marry for money?: i hope not, but ya never know

172) What do you drive?: dont ask

174) Are you more of a mama or daddy's child?: mamas boy... but thats obvious

175) What's does your dead/live journal username mean?: hmmm, its boring but i just let Maggie make it up for me so aw well

176) What's your favorite dead/live journal to read?: i love the setup of Drea Bougie's

177) When was the last time you cried in school?: this year, when I spoke about Mr.Humphrey's death :(

178) Do you wear Chucks?: chucks? HAHA what?

179) For two million dollars, would you pose for Playboy?: HELL YES... but first Playboy needs to put men in it,dumbass.

180) What time are you finishing this?: 1:42am

Night Pals!
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 7 comments